LUTH School of Nursing Past Questions & Answers (PDF Download)
2,500.00 2,000.00 Download Now
Sale!

LUTH School of Nursing Past Questions & Answers (PDF Download)

2,000.00

-20%

To download this material, click on the DOWNLOAD BUTTON to process your payment and the file will be delivered to your email immediately upon confirmation. Contact our customer care representative via CALL or WHATSAPP on +234 8082 2844 39 for more enquiries and further assistance.

LUTH School of Nursing Past Questions

– LUTH School of Nursing Past Questions –

Download Luth School of Nursing Past Questions. Candidates who are qualified for the LUTH School of Nursing screening examinations can download an up-to-date copy of the pdf past question file to prepare and ace the examinations.

Why You Need LUTH School of Nursing Past Questions

Candidates that seek to ace the LUTH School of Nursing entrance examination can use this material as one of the ultimate guides for adequate preparation.

Have you tried writing the screening examinations before and didn’t make it? What do you think could have been the reason? Certainly, no one feels happy having to repeat a particular examination twice especially if it’s a tedious one.

This is where the past questions come in to help you excel. Failing LUTH examinations 2022 for instance simply means such candidates will have to wait till the following year.

Our comprehensive and up-to-date LUTH School of Nursing past questions and answers will ensure that such is not your story because it will ultimately help and guide you on how to prepare for the LUTH entrance examination.

In addition, there is much tendency that past questions will be repeated and that increases your chances of passing if you get this material now!

More benefits

‣ It enlightens you on the scope of the examination

‣ Hence, you won’t be in the dark about questions to expect in the examination.

‣ Therefore, you won’t need support rather you’ll be confident in yourself

‣ You won’t develop examination fever as a result of not knowing where the questions will be coming from.

‣ Equips you beforehand.

‣ Guides you on how to answer exam technical questions

Important Tips about Writing the Examination

1. Do not spend too much time on any question. Thus, answer first, those possible  questions which you know well as quickly as you can.

2. Also, always read a question carefully. Make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it

3. Furthermore, listen to all the instructions given by the Supervisor of the examination. And do exactly what he tells you to do. Also, start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,

4. Also, plan how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can.

5. Furthermore, mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet. If you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.

6. Additionally, remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet. And these are the examination, year, your name, your index number, and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.

7. Also, if you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.

8. Additionally, when you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.

9. Also, keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless

Guidelines to Help You Study

1. Try to concentrate

2. Study with the Postgraduate past question and answers

3. Understand exam format and study its syllabus

4. Create a good study environment

5. Start studying on time. Do not wait until it is two weeks to the exam before you study.

6. Do not just read to pass but read to understand

7. Study past questions. Try to answer them yourself. Score yourself also.

LUTH School of Nursing Sample Questions

1. Which of the following organs or cell components are common to both the sporophyte and the gametophyte of a fern?

A. rhizoids
B. roots
C. chloroplasts
D. leaves

2. In which of the following organisms does a single cell perform all the functions of movement, nutrition, growth, excretion, and photosynthesis?

A. paramecium
B. euglena
C. amoeba
D. spirogyra

3. In which of the following organisms would glycogen be stored?

A. spirogyra
B. Chlamydomonas
C Rattus
D. Mangifera

4. The most successful group of animals in terms of diversity of species is

A. Mollusca
B. Arthropoda
C. mammalian
D. playthehelminthes

5. Flame cells are the

A. excretory system of the worm
B. excretory and respiratory system of earthworms
C. excretory system of flatworm
D. excretory system of flatworms

6. Which of the following parts of a cell is living?

A. cell wall
B. mitochondria
C. food vacuole
D. calcium oxalate

7. The main function of blood in mammals is to transport

A. excretory materials from tissues
B. carbon oxide from lungs to tissues
C. digested food from all the body tissues
D. oxygen to the lungs

8. Members of the phylum protozoa use the contractile vacuole

A. to remove excess food
B. for movement
C. for digestion
D. to remove excess water

9. The response shown by the tips of the root and shoot of a plant to the stimulus of gravity is

A. haptropisrn
B. phototropism
C. hydrotropism
D. geotropism

10. Which of the following is the correct order of the vertebrae along the spinal column?

A. axis atlas thoracic lumbar cervical sacral
B. atlas cervical axis thoracic lumbar sacral
C. atlas axis cervical thoracic lumbar sacral
D. axis cervical thoracic sacral lumbar

Chemistry

1. 0.499g of CuSO4.XH2O, when heated to constant weight, gave a residue of 0.346g. What is the value of X?

(A) 2.0

(B) 3.0

(C) 5.0

(D)4.0

Ans: D

2. The principal constituents of natural gas are

(A)methane

(B) ethane

(C) propane

(D) butane

Ans: A

3. Which of the following gases can be collected by the method of downward delivery?

(A)chlorine

(B) oxygen

(C) ammonia

(D) hydrogen

Ans: A

4. A mixture of sugar and sulphur can be separated by

(A) dissolution in water, evaporation, and filtration

(B) filtration, evaporation and dissolution in water

(C)dissolution in water, filtration, and evaporation

(D) evaporation, dissolution in water and filtration

Ans: C

5. The percentage of water of crystallization in ZnSO4. 7H2O is

(A) 33%

(B)44%

(C) 55%

(D) 87%

Ans: B

Physics

1. Starting from rest a car of mass 1000kg accelerates steadily to 20m/s in 10 sec, what is the average power developed?

(A) 0.2kw

(B) 4.0kw

(C) 10kw

(D) 15kw

(E)20kw

Ans: E

2. A gun of mass 0.1kg has a bullet of mass 0.1kg , the bullet leaves the piston when fired at a velocity of 200m/s , find the final velocity

(A) 20m/s

(B) 23m/s

(C) 30m/s

(D) 45m/s

(E) 15m/s

Ans: A

3. Which of the following pairs has one vector and one scalar quantity?

(A) displacement, acceleration

(B) potential energy, work

(C) speed, power

(D)kinetic energy, force

(E) velocity, momentum

Ans: D

4. If p is the momentum of an object, then the expression P2/m has the same units as

(A) acceleration

(B) Energy

(C) force

 (D) impulse

(E) power

Ans: B

5. A ship floating in the clear water of density 1000kg moves to sea-water of density 1050kg where it floats, the upthrust on the ship then

(A)stays constant

(B) decreases

(C) increases

(D) increases by 0.05 times

(E) decreases by 0.05 times

Ans: A

How to Download LUTH School of Nursing Past Questions

First, note that we are one of the best and most trusted online platform because we don’t retain any of your personal information or data as regard making payment online.

PRICE: ₦2,500 ₦2,000  (Two Thousand Naira Only)

Make a bank deposit or mobile transfer of ₦2,000 only to the account given below;


Bank Name: UBA
Account Number: 1022564031
Account Name: TMLT PRO SERVICES


After making the payment CLICK HERE to send the following on WhatsApp;

  • Depositor’s Name or Screenshot of Payment
  • Name of the Past Question
  • Active Email Address

or Call Us On +2348082284439

Once your details have been received and your payment confirmed by us, you will receive the past question in your email or WhatsApp within 5 Minutes.

Guarantee of Getting the Material 

We understand that due to the high rate of fraud, many people are afraid of making purchases online but be rest assured that PastExamQuestions will deliver your material after payment.

Once your details has been received and your payment confirmed by us, you will receive the past question in your email or WhatsApp.

Give us Feedback

Have we been able to satisfy you? How well do you think the material will be helpful after having gone through it? Does the price worth the material? Let’s hear from you!

We recommend that our customers give feedback at the end of every transaction to enable us to serve better. You can do this by clicking the review button on this page.

Where is the review button? >> Just scroll up to where you see reviews.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LUTH School of Nursing Past Questions & Answers (PDF Download)”

Your email address will not be published.